Monday 11 June 2018 - Sunday 17 June 2018
|
Monday 11 June
|
-
Bournemouth Folk Dance Club
Monday, 11 June 2018, 19:30 to 22:00
The Annunciation Church Hall, Bournemouth
-
Bexley, Danson FDC
Monday, 11 June 2018, 19:45 to 21:45
St Mary's Church Hall, Bexley
-
Hull, Holderness Folk Dance Club
Monday, 11 June 2018, 19:45 to 21:45
Coniston Village Hall, Hull
-
Hitchin, Staplers: Denise Devonald
Monday, 11 June 2018, 20:00 to 22:00
St John's Community Hall, Hitchin
-
Lichfield Folk Dance Club:
Monday, 11 June 2018, 20:00 to 22:15
Bader Hall, King Edward VI School, Lichfield
|
Tuesday 12 June
|
-
Hull Folk Dance Club
Tuesday, 12 June 2018, 19:30 to 21:30
Darby & Joan Hall, Cottingham
-
Leyland Folk Dance Club
Tuesday, 12 June 2018, 19:30 to 22:00
Moss Side Community Centre, Leyland
-
Salisbury FDC: Ivan Aitken, Pete & Sue Hall
Tuesday, 12 June 2018, 19:30 to 22:00
St Martin’s School, Salisbury
-
Amersham FDC: Judith Inman
Tuesday, 12 June 2018, 20:00 to 22:00
Amersham Community Centre
-
Cannock Folk Dance Club
Tuesday, 12 June 2018, 20:00 to 22:15
St Stephens Church Hall, Cannock
-
Chingford Club Night: Patricia Donnithorne
Tuesday, 12 June 2018, 20:00 to 22:00
Mornington Hall, Chingford
-
Purley, Watendone FDC
Tuesday, 12 June 2018, 20:00 to 22:00
St Marks Church Hall, Purley
|
Wednesday 13 June
|
-
London, Camden English Folk Dance Club
Wednesday, 13 June 2018, 19:30 to 21:45
Primrose Hill Community Centre, London
-
Petrborough Folk Dance Club
Wednesday, 13 June 2018, 19:30 to 21:30
Marholm Village Hall, Peterborough
-
Wells FDC: Sue Horsham
Wednesday, 13 June 2018, 19:30 to 21:30
Dinder Village Hall, Wells
-
Banstead FDC: Carol Hewson, Pete & Sue Hall
Wednesday, 13 June 2018, 20:00 to 22:30
St Ann's Church Hall, Banstead
-
Rugeley Folk Dance Club
Wednesday, 13 June 2018, 20:00 to 22:00
Slitting Mill Village Hall, Rugeley
-
Sunbury on Thames, Ashford (Middx) FDC: Ladies NIght club callers
Wednesday, 13 June 2018, 20:00 to
St Mary's Parish Hall, Sunbury on Thames
-
Truro Folk Dance Club
Wednesday, 13 June 2018, 20:00 to 22:00
Kea Community Centre, Truro
|
Thursday 14 June
|
-
Kendal, Crook FDG
Thursday, 14 June 2018, 19:30 to 22:00
Kendal (map does not show exact location)
-
St Albans Abbey FDC
Thursday, 14 June 2018, 19:45 to 21:45
St Stephens Church Hall, St Albans
-
Bromsgrove, Avoncroft FDG
Thursday, 14 June 2018, 20:00 to 22:00
Avoncroft Arts Centre, Bromsgrove
-
Cambridge, The Round
Thursday, 14 June 2018, 20:00 to 22:00
Wesley Methodist Church, Cambridge
-
Cullompton, Willand FDC: Ray Goodswen, Stick The Fiddle
Thursday, 14 June 2018, 20:00 to 22:30
Willand Village Hall, Cullompton
-
Stafford FDC
Thursday, 14 June 2018, 20:00 to 22:15
Walton Village Hall, Stafford
-
Thames Ditton, Claygate FDC: Ivan Aitken
Thursday, 14 June 2018, 20:00 to
St Nicholas Church Hall, Thames Ditton
-
Warwick, Milverton Folk Dance Group
Thursday, 14 June 2018, 20:00 to 22:00
Hampton-on-the-Hill Village Hall, Warwick
|
Friday 15 June
|
-
Stockport, Hawk Green FDC
Friday, 15 June 2018, 19:30 to 22:15
The Reading Room, Marple
-
St Albans Friday Folk: Bob Barrett
Friday, 15 June 2018, 19:45 to 22:00
The Church Hall, Marlborough Rd, St Albans
-
Beckenham FDC: Martyn Bidgood
Friday, 15 June 2018, 20:00 to 22:15
St Barnabas Church Hall, Beckenham
|
Saturday 16 June
|
|
Sunday 17 June
|
- There are no events on this date
|