Monday 15 February 2016 - Sunday 21 February 2016
|
Monday 15 February
|
-
Kettering, Titchmarsh FDC: Kev Prigmore
Monday, 15 February 2016, 19:30 to 22:00
Titchmarsh Clubroom, Kettering
-
Malvern Folk Dance Group
Monday, 15 February 2016, 19:30 to 21:30
St Andrew’s Church Hall, Malvern
-
Bexley, Danson FDC
Monday, 15 February 2016, 19:45 to 21:45
St Mary's Church Hall, Bexley
-
Hull, Holderness Folk Dance Club
Monday, 15 February 2016, 19:45 to 21:45
Coniston Village Hall, Hull
-
Beckenham FDC: Crys Rothon
Monday, 15 February 2016, 20:00 to 22:30
St Barnabas Church Hall, Beckenham
-
Ealing Club Night: Patricia Donnithorne
Monday, 15 February 2016, 20:00 to 22:00
-
Lichfield Folk Dance Club: Geoff Morgan
Monday, 15 February 2016, 20:00 to 22:15
St Chad’s Church Hall, Lichfield
-
Southport, Ainsdale Folk Dance Club
Monday, 15 February 2016, 20:00 to 22:00
St John's Church Hall, Ainsdale, Southport
|
Tuesday 16 February
|
-
Peterborough U3A Class
Tuesday, 16 February 2016, 14:00 to 16:00
Marholm Village Hall, Peterborough
-
Preston, Irish Country Dance Community
Tuesday, 16 February 2016, 19:30 to 22:00
St Anthony’s Social Centre, Preston
-
Amersham FDC: John and Ann Symmonds
Tuesday, 16 February 2016, 20:00 to 22:00
Amersham Community Centre
-
Chesterfield, Spire Folk Dance Club
Tuesday, 16 February 2016, 20:00 to 22:00
Brimington Methodist Church Hall, Chesterfield
-
Chingford Club Night: Suzanne Harper
Tuesday, 16 February 2016, 20:00 to 22:00
Mornington Hall, Chingford
-
Hull Folk Dance Club
Tuesday, 16 February 2016, 20:00 to 22:00
Darby & Joan Hall, Cottingham
-
Launceston FDC Club Night
Tuesday, 16 February 2016, 20:00 to 22:00
St John Ambulance Hall, Launceston
-
Purley, Watendone FDC: Carol Hewson
Tuesday, 16 February 2016, 20:00 to 22:00
St Marks Church Hall, Purley
|
Wednesday 17 February
|
-
Peterborough FDC - Club Night
Wednesday, 17 February 2016, 19:30 to 21:30
Marholm Village Hall, Peterborough
-
Wells FDC club night: Rob Dawson
Wednesday, 17 February 2016, 19:30 to 21:30
Dinder Village Hall, Wells
-
Sheffield, Mosborough Dance Club
Wednesday, 17 February 2016, 19:45 to 21:50
Mosborough Methodist Church Hall, Sheffield
-
Ashford, Kent, Warehorne FDC
Wednesday, 17 February 2016, 20:00 to 22:00
Kingsnorth Village Hall, Ashford (Kent)
-
Banstead, Club Night: George Reynolds
Wednesday, 17 February 2016, 20:00 to 22:00
St Ann's Church Hall, Banstead
-
Sunbury on Thames, Ashford (Middx) FDC: Barrie Bullimore
Wednesday, 17 February 2016, 20:00 to
St Mary's Parish Hall, Sunbury on Thames
-
Taunton, Halsway FDG:Eileen Nightingale, Iain Bryden, Nick
Wednesday, 17 February 2016, 20:00 to 22:30
Halsway Manor, Taunton
-
Truro Folk Dance Club
Wednesday, 17 February 2016, 20:00 to 22:00
Kea Community Centre, Truro
|
Thursday 18 February
|
-
St Albans Abbey FDC: Phyllis Chapman
Thursday, 18 February 2016, 19:45 to 21:45
St Stephens Church Hall, St Albans
-
Chichester FDG: Nigel Beaton
Thursday, 18 February 2016, 19:50 to 22:00
Fishbourne Centre, Chichester
-
Bromsgrove, Avoncroft Folk Dance Group
Thursday, 18 February 2016, 20:00 to 22:00
Avoncroft Arts Centre, Bromsgrove
-
Exmouth Folk Dance Club
Thursday, 18 February 2016, 20:00 to 22:00
Withycombe Methodist Church Hall, Exmouth
-
Knaresborough Country Dance Club
Thursday, 18 February 2016, 20:00 to 22:00
The Scout Hut, Knaresborough
-
Thames Ditton, Claygate FDC: Rosemary Hughesdon
Thursday, 18 February 2016, 20:00 to
St Nicholas Church Hall, Thames Ditton
-
Warwick, Milverton Folk Dance Group
Thursday, 18 February 2016, 20:00 to 22:00
Hampton-on-the-Hill Village Hall, Warwick
|
Friday 19 February
|
-
St Albans Friday Folk: Club Callers
Friday, 19 February 2016, 19:45 to 22:00
The Church Hall, Marlborough Rd, St Albans
-
Beckenham FDC: Jane Lowe
Friday, 19 February 2016, 20:00 to 22:30
St Barnabas Church Hall, Beckenham
-
Birmingham Friday Folk
Friday, 19 February 2016, 20:00 to 23:00
St Anne's Church Hall, Moseley
|
Saturday 20 February
|
- There are no events on this date
|
Sunday 21 February
|
|